Jr High Page
                 Oklahoma Graphic
               Derek Fleenor (El Reno '99)
2002 Junior High
All-State Tournament


80 lbs

1-

Justin Blumer

(Mannford)

2-

Tyler Wilson

(Bartlesville)

3-

Travis Whitenack

(Pryor)

4-

Brandon Padden

(Tulsa Union)

5-

Matt Bryan

(Broken Arrow Rangers)

6-

Aaron Caughlin

(Cleveland)



87 lbs

1-

Brian Shelton

(El Reno)

2-

Greg Cannon

(Casia Hall)

3-

Garrett Bowling

(Glenpool)

4-

Lando Kincaid

(Ponca City)

5-

Josy Hume

(Coweta)

6-

Seth Vernon

(Broken Arrow Rangers)



94 lbs

1-

Jeremy Compton

(Noble)

2-

Lance Ledesma

(Monroney JH)

3-

James Elam

(Broken Arrow North)

4-

J.R. Hager

(Broken Arrow Tigers)

5-

Shane Waits

(Tulsa Berry)

6-

Dale McClure

(Cooper)



101 lbs

1-

Kyle Terry

(Carl Albert 2X)

2-

Chris Hacker

(Broken Arrow Rangers)

3-

Mike Bizzle

(Cascia Hall)

4-

Lance Thompson

(Stillwater)

5-

Bret Gray

(Catoosa)

6-

Tony Mahan

(Monroney JH)



108 lbs

1-

Brice Wasserman

(El Reno 2X)

2-

Chad Terry

(Carl Albert)

3-

Cameron Allen

(Vinita)

4-

Michael Dick

(Unattached)

5-

Matt Leverich

(Cushing)

6-

Ryan Crow

(Broken Arrow North)



113 lbs

1-

Brandon Shelton

(El Reno 3X)

2-

Michael Riffel

(Mustang)

3-

Ryan Miller

(Ponca City)

4-

David Simpson

(Cushing)

5-

Shane Thomas

(Kellyville)

6-

Mitch Eichenauer

(Lawton MacArthur)



118 lbs

1-

Matt Edmonds

(Mustang South)

2-

Rob Wood

(Monroney JH)

3-

Daniel Morrison

(Ponca City)

4-

Zac Alters

(Edmond North)

5-

Jordan Scruggs

(Collinsville)

6-

Seth Aufleger

(Unattached)



123 lbs

1-

Jeremy Bagby

(Monroney JH)

2-

Colby Robinson

(Edmond North)

3-

Luke Kincaid

(Ponca City)

4-

Steven Layman

(Chickasha)

5-

Daniel Walker

(Collinsville)

6-

Brandon Willis

(Madill)



128 lbs

1-

Clint Swango

(Collinsville 3X)

2-

Jeff James

(El Reno)

3-

Ryan McGlammery

(Monroney JH)

4-

Ryan Digovinni

(Edmond Memorial)

5-

Lance Rainbow

(Noble)

6-

Jonathan Brooks

(Lawton Eisenhower)



134 lbs

1-

Jimmy Matlock

(Broken Arrow Rangers 3X)

2-

Matt Johnson

(Woodward)

3-

Bradley Velasquez

(Enid)

4-

Jason Green

(Pawnee)

5-

Buck Lorenzen

(El Reno)

6-

Jeremy Kulka

(Tulsa Union)



142 lbs

1-

J.R. Harris

(Lawton MacArthur)

2-

Mat Starzenski

(Monroney JH)

3-

Mike Morgan

(Berryhill)

4-

Bob Huggins

(Glenpool)

5-

Josh Allen

(Collinsville)

6-

Steven Spraghe

(Tahlequah)



150 lbs

1-

Adam Hibdon

(Barnsdall)

2-

Harry Stout

(El Reno)

3-

Josh Hinton

(Sand Springs Central)

4-

Chris Donnell

(Bartlesville)

5-

Kyle Greer

(Moore Brink)

6-

Zach Moore

(Monroney JH)



160 lbs

1-

Blake Green

(Norman)

2-

Sterling Tribble

(Monroney JH)

3-

Dexter Grayson

(Jenks)

4-

Kyle Barcus

(Barnsdall)

5-

Omar Fernandez

(Lawton MacArthur)

6-

Sean Kyle

(Edmond Santa Fe)



175 lbs

1-

Jerrod Stapleton

(El Reno)

2-

Nick Kretzschmar

(Monroney JH)

3-

Jody Raush

(Marlow)

4-

Cory Goodner

(Team Ok)

5-

Carl Hines

(Bristow)

6-

Brad Glen

(Bixby)



195 lbs

1-

Kelsey Empting

(Ponca City)

2-

Justin Morsey

(Sapulpa)

3-

Dustin Finn

(Moore Brink)

4-

Bobby Branwell

(Enid longfellow)

5-

Jeremy Ross

(Empire)

6-

Charlie Wilson

(Mannford)



HWT

1-

Fred Givens

(Chickasha)

2-

Phillip Franks

(Durant)

3-

Luke Ricks

(Mustang South)

4-

Chris Armstrong

(Lawton)

5-

J.R. Greer

(Moore Brink)

6-

Jeff Craig

(Broken Arrow South)





6th and 7th Grade Division



68 lbs

1-

Matt Allen

(Barnsdall)

2-

Jared Patterson

(Cushing)

3-

Timmy Untrauer

(Monroney JH)

4-

Will Winters

(Harrah)

5-

Brannon Frank

(Cushing)

6-

Turner Hodges

(Tulsa Union)



72 lbs

1-

Tysen Bernard

(Edmond)

2-

Skyler Teague

(Norman North)

3-

Josh Grube

(El Reno)

4-

Josh Haygen

(OK Matdogs)

5-

Clint Palmer

(Berryhill)

6-

Tyler Untrauer

(Monroney JH)



76 lbs

1-

Dallas Bailey

(Broken Arrow Rangers)

2-

Dalton Salsbury

(Broken Arrow Rangers)

3-

Jonathon Dobbs

(Broken Arrow South)

4-

Landon Comes

(Cark Albert)

5-

Grant Daffin

(Sallisaw)

6-

Josh Isam

(Sapulpa)



80 lbs

1-

Trey Branscum

(Ponca City)

2-

Billy Holmes

(Coweta)

3-

Roger Meeks

(Chickasha)

4-

Rory Kendall

(Broken Arrow Rangers)

5-

Jeremy Foster

(Broken Arrow Rangers)

6-

Brice Hill

(Sapulpa)



84 lbs

1-

Aaron Smith

(Shawnee)

2-

Timothy Taylor

(OKC Matdogs)

3-

Ky Corley

(Stillwater)

4-

Ben Smith

(Bixby)

5-

Adam Schwandt

(Perry)

6-

Joey Sheridan

(Broken Arrow Rangers)



88 lbs

1-

Shawn Ledford

(Pawnee)

2-

Scott Pearson

(Muskogee)

3-

Denny Clement

(Cascia Hall)

4-

Austin Slater

(Moore West)

5-

Josh Griffin

(Jarman)

6-

Dusty Peck

(Coweta)



92 lbs

1-

Jimmy Foster

(Broken Arrow Rangers)

2-

Jessie Haygen

(OKC Matdogs)

3-

Kelly Henderson

(Tahlequah)

4-

John Walsh

(Bixby)

5-

Wade Goins

(Salina)

6-

Garrett Bowles

(Bixby)



96 lbs

1-

Sean Garbutt

(Nicoma Park)

2-

Joseph Kent

(Noble)

3-

Kody Bickerstaff

(Marlow)

4-

Chris Perry

(Stillwater)

5-

Brian Self

(Team OK)

6-

Brett Henson

(Lawton MacArthur)



100 lbs

1-

Chris Phillips

(Sperry)

2-

Dax Cunningham

(Harrah)

3-

Travis Quintero

(Harrah)

4-

Tyler Stitt

(Mustang North)

5-

Chance Green

(Pawnee)

6-

Justin Gergy

(Claremore)



105 lbs

1-

Jason Self

(Moore West)

2-

Caleg Aduddell

(Hefner)

3-

Trey Lewis

(Owasso)

4-

Zack Mincey

(Tuttle)

5-

Kyle Blevins

(Sapulpa)

6-

Corey Hawk

(Monroney JH)



110 lbs

1-

Jake Edmonds

(Mustang South)

2-

Eric Marshall

(Broken Arrow Tigers)

3-

Garrett Brown

(Marlow)

4-

Landon Riggs

(Norman North)

5-

Carl Crampton

(Marlow)

6-

Josh Fansler

(Ponca City)



--------------------------------------------------

120 lbs

1-

Walker Clarks

(Stillwater)

2-

Donald Maddox

(Lawton)

3-

Colton Roberts

(Owasso)

4-

Trey Miller

(Marlow)

5-

John Campbell

(Ft. Gibson)

6-

Cody Black

(Sand Springs Central)



130 lbs

1-

Wes Brown

(Bristow)

2-

Marcus Toney

(Tahlequah)

3-

Seth Brown

(Noble)

4-

Wilson Jackson

(Edmond Memorial)

5-

Kyle Hernandez

(Del City)

6-

Jonathan Cunningham

(Moore Brink)



140 lbs

1-

Pat Kreneicki

(Del Crest)

2-

Dustin Akin

(Broken Arrow Rangers)

3-

Ryan Zebenski

(Cascia Hall)

4-

Jacob Bagwell

(Sand Springs)

5-

Chance Deaton

(Marlow)

6-

Reno Redleaf

(Ponca City)



161 lbs

1-

Rowdy Guerra

(Newcastle)

2-

Jake Barter

(Putnam City Central)

3-

Gary Frazier

(Shawnee)

4-

Arthur Devaughn

(Guthrie)

5-

Mark Dowdy

(Bristow)

6-

Justin Glenn

(Enid Longfellow)



HWT

1-

Kenny Smith

(Barnsdall)

2-

Richard Lopez

(Edmond Memorial)

3-

Kevin Birdshead

(El Reno)

4-

Bryan McKinzy

(Edmond Memorial)

5-

Tyson Yoder

(Weatherford)

6-

Josh Mays

(Tuttle)





Back to Top

Jr High Page